Second PFL - Bulgaria
Friday, 15.05.2026
16:00
Dunav Ruse
Yantra Gabrovo
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Ruse |
| Away: |
Gabrovo |
| Distance: |
121.1 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
City Stadium Ruse
|
| Capacity: |
19 960 |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
16:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 1.62 |
3.35 |
4.79 |
1X |
|
|
|
1.12 |
1.92 |
| 39% |
29% |
32% |
1.12 |
|
|
|
54% |
46% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.32 |
2.85 |
|
|
|
2.07 |
1.60 |
|
|
|
3.65 |
1.19 |
| 65% |
35% |
|
|
|
40% |
60% |
|
|
|
24% |
76% |
H2H last 10 games
|
2025-11-15 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
0 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2025-03-01 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 0 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2025-01-18 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
1 - 4 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2024-08-18 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
2 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2024-02-24 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
2 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2023-08-13 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 3 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2023-03-11 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
0 - 3 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2022-08-13 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 1 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2022-06-30 |
Dunav Ruse
|
2 - 1 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2020-09-30 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 2 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 4 |
1 |
5 |
|
7 |
6 |
1 |
| 40% |
10% |
50% |
|
70% |
60% |
10% |
Dunav Ruse last 12 games
|
2026-05-11 |
Fratria Varna
|
2 - 2 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-05-02 |
Dunav Ruse
|
2 - 0 |
Sevlievo
|
|
2026-04-26 |
Sportist Svoge
|
3 - 2 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-04-17 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 0 |
Marek Dupnitsa
|
|
2026-04-13 |
Etar V. Tarnovo
|
0 - 0 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-04-04 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 0 |
Hebar
|
|
2026-03-29 |
Chernom. Burgas
|
1 - 1 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-03-25 |
CSKA Sofia II
|
1 - 0 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-03-21 |
Dunav Ruse
|
0 - 0 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad
|
|
2026-03-14 |
Belasitsa Petrich
|
1 - 2 |
Dunav Ruse
|
|
2026-03-07 |
Dunav Ruse
|
1 - 0 |
Ludogorets II
|
|
2026-03-01 |
Dunav Ruse
|
2 - 2 |
Vihren Sandanski
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
7 |
2 |
|
6 |
4 |
3 |
| 25% |
58% |
17% |
|
50% |
33% |
25% |
Yantra Gabrovo last 12 games
|
2026-05-11 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
0 - 0 |
Vihren Sandanski
|
|
2026-05-04 |
CSKA Sofia II
|
0 - 1 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2026-04-24 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
2 - 1 |
Spartak Pleven
|
|
2026-04-17 |
Lokomotiv GO
|
2 - 2 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2026-04-03 |
Minyor Pernik
|
0 - 1 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2026-03-28 |
Ludogorets II
|
1 - 3 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2026-03-23 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
1 - 1 |
Fratria Varna
|
|
2026-03-14 |
Sevlievo
|
1 - 0 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2026-03-07 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
2 - 0 |
Sportist Svoge
|
|
2026-03-01 |
Marek Dupnitsa
|
1 - 2 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
|
2026-02-24 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
4 - 0 |
Etar V. Tarnovo
|
|
2026-02-15 |
Hebar
|
3 - 2 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 7 |
3 |
2 |
|
8 |
6 |
4 |
| 58% |
25% |
17% |
|
67% |
50% |
33% |
Table Second PFL
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dunav Ruse |
30 |
19 |
9 |
2 |
51 |
14 |
+37 |
66 |
| 2 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
30 |
16 |
10 |
4 |
41 |
23 |
+18 |
58 |
| 3 |
Fratria Varna |
30 |
16 |
9 |
5 |
55 |
29 |
+26 |
57 |
| 4 |
Vihren Sandanski |
31 |
16 |
7 |
8 |
56 |
34 |
+22 |
55 |
| 5 |
CSKA Sofia II |
31 |
15 |
7 |
9 |
54 |
32 |
+22 |
52 |
| 6 |
Chernom. Burgas |
30 |
10 |
13 |
7 |
35 |
29 |
+6 |
43 |
| 7 |
Etar V. Tarnovo |
30 |
10 |
11 |
9 |
38 |
42 |
-4 |
41 |
| 8 |
Hebar |
30 |
11 |
6 |
13 |
40 |
49 |
-9 |
39 |
| 9 |
Ludogorets II |
30 |
10 |
8 |
12 |
38 |
41 |
-3 |
38 |
| 10 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
30 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
25 |
34 |
-9 |
37 |
| 11 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
30 |
8 |
11 |
11 |
34 |
37 |
-3 |
35 |
| 12 |
Lokomotiv GO |
30 |
8 |
9 |
13 |
31 |
44 |
-13 |
33 |
| 13 |
Spartak Pleven |
30 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
31 |
40 |
-9 |
32 |
| 14 |
Sportist Svoge |
30 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
27 |
47 |
-20 |
31 |
| 15 |
Minyor Pernik |
30 |
7 |
9 |
14 |
31 |
40 |
-9 |
30 |
| 16 |
Sevlievo |
30 |
8 |
5 |
17 |
25 |
46 |
-21 |
29 |
| 17 |
Belasitsa Petrich |
30 |
4 |
7 |
19 |
25 |
56 |
-31 |
19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Dunav Ruse |
|
| Yantra Gabrovo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Dunav Ruse |
Yantra Gabrovo |
| 1 |
Dunav Ruse |
- |
|
| 2 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
|
- |
| 3 |
Fratria Varna |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 4 |
Vihren Sandanski |
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
| 5 |
CSKA Sofia II |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Chernom. Burgas |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Etar V. Tarnovo |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Hebar |
0 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Ludogorets II |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
0 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
Lokomotiv GO |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
Spartak Pleven |
4 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 14 |
Sportist Svoge |
4 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
Minyor Pernik |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Sevlievo |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 17 |
Belasitsa Petrich |
3 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dunav Ruse |
Yantra Gabrovo |
| Wins |
19 |
16 |
| Draws |
9 |
10 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
51 |
41 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.70 |
1.37 |
| Average Conceded |
0.47 |
0.77 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
50% |
| Both Teams to Score |
30% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
37% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
11 |
9 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
28 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.87 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.20 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
13% |
53% |
| Both Teams to Score |
13% |
47% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
53% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
27% |
Overall Statistics for Second PFL
| Matches (256) |
| Home Win |
42% |
| Draw |
29% |
| Away Win |
30% |
| Completed Matches |
94% |
| Goals (637) |
| Goals per Game |
2.49 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.07 |
| Home Team Scored in |
70% |
| Away Team Scored in |
65% |
| Both Teams to Score |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
| Over 3.5 |
26% |
Dunav Ruse next 1 games
|
2026-05-23 |
Minyor Pernik
|
- |
Dunav Ruse
|
Yantra Gabrovo next 1 games
|
2026-05-23 |
Yantra Gabrovo
|
- |
Belasitsa Petrich
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
1.62 |
3.35 |
4.79 |
| Probability |
39% |
29% |
32% |
|
1X @ 1.12 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.12 |
1.92 |
| Probability |
54% |
46% |
|
1X @ 1.12 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.32 |
2.85 |
| Probability |
|
65% |
35% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.32 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.07 |
1.60 |
| Probability |
|
40% |
60% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 1.60 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.65 |
1.19 |
| Probability |
|
24% |
76% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.19 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
2.00 |
1.64 |
| Probability |
|
38% |
62% |
|
OTS @ 1.64 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-05-13 12:02. Odds may vary at this moment!